Concord weatherWhat’s on in Concord →Events →
Todos Santos Plaza in downtown Concord

Private high school · Roman Catholic

De La Salle High School

De La Salle High School is a private Roman Catholic high school in Concord serving grades 9–12, with 1,042 students, 12.6 students per teacher.

At a glance

De La Salle High School by the numbers

As reported to the U.S. Department of Education for 2023–24 (Private School Survey). Student–teacher ratio is not classroom size.

Grades9–12
Students1,042
Teachers83
Students per teacher12.6
School typePrivate
Religious orientationRoman Catholic
CoeducationAll boys
2022–23 graduates to 4-year colleges76%
Contact

Address, phone and website

1130 Winton Dr, Concord 94518

(925) 288-8124

Nearby

Schools nearby

Questions

About De La Salle High School

What grades does De La Salle High School have?

De La Salle High School serves grades 9–12.

How many students go to De La Salle High School?

1,042 students, about 12.6 per teacher, as reported to the U.S. Department of Education for 2023–24.

Is De La Salle High School a private school?

Yes. De La Salle High School is a private Roman Catholic high school (all boys). Contact the school about admissions, tuition and schedules.

Where do De La Salle High School graduates go?

About 76% of its 2022–23 graduates went on to four-year colleges, as reported in the NCES 2023–24 Private School Survey. This is a historical survey figure, not a current placement rate.

Where is De La Salle High School?

1130 Winton Dr, Concord 94518. Phone (925) 288-8124.

Source: U.S. Department of Education, National Center for Education Statistics, Private School Survey (2023–24). Historical survey data, not confirmation of current operation. Contact the school to confirm its location, admissions, tuition and programs.

Local events, things to do, and independent businesses worth knowing.

Concord AI

Your Concord local guide
Hey there!

I'm Concord AI. Ask about neighborhood food, independent shops, local history or planning a visit.

AI recommendations may be inaccurate. Verify hours and prices. Questions are processed by Cloudflare. Privacy